Welcome to SA Tech Help
Factory reset, reset to factory default, hard reset, forgot screen lock
in Android by (Genius) (19.6m points)

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

Hello

Please follow the instructions on this video

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=b4Mhv6fkuog

by (Genius) (19.6m points)
0 like 0 dislike

Please follow the instructions from this link https://www.satechhelp.co.za/4971/a-common-hard-reset-steps-for-android-powered-devices?show=4971#q4971  to hard reset your phone

by

No related questions found

SA Tech Help Q2A, where you can ask any question and receive answers from other members of the community'. SA Tech Help Q&A was created to be a free resource linking people with tech questions to experts who could provide answers. Since our launch in 2014, we have grown from a simple Q&A web site to providing additional help such as loans,roms, pricing information and more. All is completely free of charge.