Welcome SA Tech Help.
my mobiel retro when turned on shows the mobicel logo then it becomes white.....i tried going on the factory mode with the volume up and down but when  i short press volume up it doesnt show the green android it just freezes staying on the white words then it turns off.....i need help pleease

2 Answers

by (Genius) (10.4m points)
selected by
0 votes
 
Best answer
Hi. If you have access to a computer, order the ROM here: http://roms.satechhelp.co.za/product/mobicel-retro/ and reload it as per the steps here: http://www.satechhelp.co.za/10361/Download-Flash-Rom-Firmware-Mobicel-Retro Otherwise, take it to your local phone repairs shops.
by
0 votes
Same story

Any1 knows how to fix it

Send call back to 0647675974 or add me on WhatsApp