New questions often answered in 5 minutes.
I need to change the cellphone number linked to my sassa card online
0
by
How

2 Answers

by (Genius) (20.5m points)
selected by
0 votes
 
Best answer
Hello' You have to visit your local SASSA office to change your cellphone number.
0
by (User) (100 points)
moved by
i need to change the cellphone number linked to my sassa card. to 0833 63 1127
0
by (Genius) (20.5m points)
You can't do that by your self but visit your nearest SASSA office to update your SASSA account.
asked Sep 5, 2018 in Grindrod (SASSA) by anonymous Why cant i cange it online
by
0 votes
I dint get my sassa grant
0
by
Hello
I'm sorry for that. Surly SASSA should have a batter explanations on this matter. Please visit your nearest SASSA Branch for help.