New questions often answered in 5 minutes.

money transfer from shoprite

in Shoprite
by
+1 vote
276 views
can i send and recieve the money in shoprite at the same time?

2 Answers

by (Genius) (21.2m points)
selected by
0 votes
 
Best answer

Hello. Yes you can.

by (Master) (909k points)
0 votes
Hi'
Transfers are instant and money can be collected at any Shoprite till point or Money Market counter within 5 minutes.