0 like 0 dislike
92 views
in Phones and Tablets by

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
by Genius (54,764,020 points)
selected by
 
Best answer

Hello Conny

  1. Eliminate apps that are running in backgrounds.
  2. Make sure you have at least 750MB free internal memory: Uninstall unnecessary apps.
  3. Close each and every app after using it to free up some RAM memory.
  4. Soft reset your phone at least 2 times a week: Press and hold the power button until the phone restarts.
1 like 0 dislike
by Master (925,400 points)
Or u can reload software, and avoid apps tht require too much ram

Like Facebook messenger, try use Facebook messenger lite, Facebook try Facebook lite, and apps with too much ads