New questions often answered in 5 minutes.

2 Answers

by (Genius) (20.6m points)
selected by
0 votes
 
Best answer

The following are step for withdrawing funds received via Standard Bank's cash send service called "Instant Money"

  1. Locate a Standard Bank ATM near you
  2. On the ATM's dashboard, press the "Collect voucher" button
  3. Enter the PIN - this is the PIN you received from the sender (one who transferred you fund using Instant Money).
  4. Enter voucher number - this is the voucher number you received on you mobile phone.
  5. Press the green enter/confirm/proceed button
  6. Watch out - your money is coming out :)
asked Mar 27, 2016 in E-wallet by Nkosinathi zanabo fnb to standard
asked May 4, 2016 in Internet Banking by anonymous Instant money
asked May 4, 2016 in Internet Banking by anonymous instant money
asked Jul 28, 2016 in Instant Money by (User) (700 points) voucher time limit
asked Jul 30, 2016 in Internet Banking by anonymous My collect cash is blocked for 24 hours
by
0 votes
Good day I'm trying to set a pin number as my instant money voucher came with numbers only now the problem I once register my I.d number to other number. What must do please assist me
0
by
Hello
Yes if the money is sent to you by someone, you will only receive the voucher number, [for security reasons] in order for you to get the pin you will have to request it directly from the sender not the bank.