Welcome to SA Tech Help
in Internet Banking by (Genius) (10.4m points)
edited by

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

The following are step for withdrawing funds received via Standard Bank's cash send service called "Instant Money"

  1. Locate a Standard Bank ATM near you
  2. On the ATM's dashboard, press the "Collect voucher" button
  3. Enter the PIN - this is the PIN you received from the sender (one who transferred you fund using Instant Money).
  4. Enter voucher number - this is the voucher number you received on you mobile phone.
  5. Press the green enter/confirm/proceed button
  6. Watch out - your money is coming out :)
by (Genius) (19.7m points)
selected by
fnb to standard
Instant money
instant money
voucher time limit
My collect cash is blocked for 24 hours
0 like 0 dislike
Good day I'm trying to set a pin number as my instant money voucher came with numbers only now the problem I once register my I.d number to other number. What must do please assist me
by
0 0
Hello
Yes if the money is sent to you by someone, you will only receive the voucher number, [for security reasons] in order for you to get the pin you will have to request it directly from the sender not the bank.