Welcome to SA Tech Help

Hi

I have a  Mecer A1013R which is stuck on the loading screen. 

I want to flash the stock firmware which I found here.

I want to ask, what flash tool would you recommend without bricking the device please.

Also, what are the steps to flashing the stock firmware of the device.

I would appreciate any help

Thank you :)

in Mecer by (Contributor) (14.5k points)

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer
Thus an intel based, chipset handset. Go to androidmtk site and search for intel flash tool, or jus Google for intel flash tool u will get it
by (Professional) (354k points)
selected by
0 0
Download and use the tool on this link https://androidmtk.com/download-intel-phone-flash-tool
0 like 0 dislike
Hello
This video should be able to help
https://youtu.be/fPkj8I6iqW8
Please let us know if you need further help.
by (Genius) (20.2m points)