New user registration have been temporarily suspended due to bad bots attacking the site. Till further notice. Please use the feedback feature for follow ups.

Can u unlock a mobicell trip phn if yv 4gtn yr passcode

in mobicel Trip
by (Expert) (46.0k points)
+2 votes
192 views
I have forgotten the pass code on my mobicel trip. anyone please help.

2 Answers

by (Genius) (21.5m points)
edited by
0 votes
 
Best answer
Hello
You will have to hard reset your phone.  This will delete the forgotten password and reset your to factory default. Follow the instructions on this link https://satechhelp.co.za/4971/common-hard-reset-steps-android-powered-devices
by (Professional) (362k points)
+1 vote