2 like 0 dislike
29 views
in mobicel Trip by (Expert) (99,300 points)
I have forgotten the pass code on my mobicel trip. anyone please help.

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
by Genius (50,084,320 points)
edited ago by
 
Best answer
Hello
You will have to hard reset your phone.  This will delete the forgotten password and reset your to factory default. Follow the instructions on this link https://satechhelp.co.za/4971/common-hard-reset-steps-android-powered-devices
1 like 0 dislike
by Master (708,200 points)