New questions often answered in 5 minutes.
+2 votes
71 views
in mobicel Trip by (Expert) (102,900 points)
I have forgotten the pass code on my mobicel trip. anyone please help.

2 Answers

0 votes
by Genius (55,121,340 points)
edited by
 
Best answer
Hello
You will have to hard reset your phone.  This will delete the forgotten password and reset your to factory default. Follow the instructions on this link https://satechhelp.co.za/4971/common-hard-reset-steps-android-powered-devices
+1 vote
by Master (995,400 points)