2 like 0 dislike
39 views
asked in Mobicel V-Series by
My mobicel v4 does not pass the logo during startup' the phone is frozen on the logo' i have to remove the battery to switch it off.

2 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
answered by Genius (50,159,110 points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Hello
You have to hard reset your mobicel v4. Please see instructions on this link https://www.satechhelp.co.za/27334/how-to-hard-reset-mobicel-v1-or-v2?show=27334#q27334
2 like 0 dislike
answered by Master (722,300 points)
Probably, yu need to load  software, if reset fails...thom wll provide u with link for software purchase
commented ago by Guru (1,529,960 points)
0 0
If  a hard reset does not do then flashing is your last option. Please let us know the results.