New user registration have been temporarily suspended due to bad bots attacking the site. Till further notice. Please use the feedback feature for follow ups.

How can i change my Google Verifying Account ?

in Vodafone
by
+2 votes
345 views
My phone is is asking for the last synced Google account after a hard reset' which i don't know
0
by (Genius) (21.5m points)
Hi
Have you just did a hard reset on your phone. Please explain exactly what you want

3 Answers

by (Genius) (21.5m points)
selected by
+1 vote
 
Best answer
Hello.

Go to Settings = Accounts = Add account = Google and follow the on screen instructions to a new google account on your android phone.
Delete the other account that you don't want to use. Go to Settings = Accounts = Google = Select the account = touch the option button top right of phone screen and touch remove account. Done
If this is not what you meant please comment below this answer box.
by (Professional) (362k points)
+1 vote
Hello, wat type of phone, are using.

Did u format your phone
0
by
My phone is mint connect Orion
0
by (Genius) (21.5m points)
Follow the instructions on this link https://youtu.be/syC_GfSNohc
by (Master) (909k points)
0 votes
It is not clear of what you want. Have you performed a hard reset on your phone? What is the model name or number of your phone.