New questions often answered in 5 minutes.
+2 votes
115 views
in Vodafone by
My phone is is asking for the last synced Google account after a hard reset' which i don't know
by Genius (55,121,340 points)
Hi
Have you just did a hard reset on your phone. Please explain exactly what you want

3 Answers

+1 vote
by Genius (55,121,340 points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Hello.

Go to Settings = Accounts = Add account = Google and follow the on screen instructions to a new google account on your android phone.
Delete the other account that you don't want to use. Go to Settings = Accounts = Google = Select the account = touch the option button top right of phone screen and touch remove account. Done
If this is not what you meant please comment below this answer box.
+1 vote
by Master (995,400 points)
Hello, wat type of phone, are using.

Did u format your phone
by
My phone is mint connect Orion
by Genius (55,121,340 points)
Follow the instructions on this link https://youtu.be/syC_GfSNohc
0 votes
by Guru (1,776,450 points)
It is not clear of what you want. Have you performed a hard reset on your phone? What is the model name or number of your phone.

12,977 questions

12,036 answers

4,809 comments

11,571 users

SA Tech Help Q2A, where you can ask any question and receive answers from other members of the community'. SA Tech Help Q&A was created to be a free resource linking people with tech questions to experts who could provide answers. Since our launch in 2014, we have grown from a simple Q&A web site to providing additional help such as loans,roms, pricing information and more. All is completely free of charge.
...