Welcome to SA Tech Help
My phone is is asking for the last synced Google account after a hard reset' which i don't know
in Vodafone by
0 0
Hi
Have you just did a hard reset on your phone. Please explain exactly what you want

3 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
Best answer
Hello.

Go to Settings = Accounts = Add account = Google and follow the on screen instructions to a new google account on your android phone.
Delete the other account that you don't want to use. Go to Settings = Accounts = Google = Select the account = touch the option button top right of phone screen and touch remove account. Done
If this is not what you meant please comment below this answer box.
by (Genius) (19.7m points)
selected by
1 like 0 dislike
Hello, wat type of phone, are using.

Did u format your phone
by (Professional) (351k points)
0 0
My phone is mint connect Orion
0 0
Follow the instructions on this link https://youtu.be/syC_GfSNohc
0 like 0 dislike
It is not clear of what you want. Have you performed a hard reset on your phone? What is the model name or number of your phone.
by (Master) (719k points)
SA Tech Help Q2A, where you can ask any question and receive answers from other members of the community'. SA Tech Help Q&A was created to be a free resource linking people with tech questions to experts who could provide answers. Since our launch in 2014, we have grown from a simple Q&A web site to providing additional help such as loans,roms, pricing information and more. All is completely free of charge. ... Do also NOTE that this website is a third party not directly affiliated with any company for which we offer support. If you not satisfied with the provided answer to your question' please use the reply/comment button below the answer section to request further assistance' You might want to add more info to support your question if necessary.