New questions often answered in 5 minutes.
+2 votes
50 views
in Alcatel by
Hi Guys,

I am having trouble flashing my Alcatel One Touch pop c7 7041x smart phone, I have tried using Sp Flash Tool as well as the Alcatel Mobile Upgrade s software and nothing seems to be working. The phone does not come on but when I plug it to a charger the white led light comes on. I have installed a lot of usb drivers enabling and disabling digital signature with no luck. I would really appreciate some constructive advise. Thanks.

2 Answers

+1 vote
by Genius (55,065,130 points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Hello
What error code did get on SP flash tool. Please use the comment button below to add more information. You can also watch this you tube video how  to flash this phone using SP flash tool walk through https://youtu.be/mtSMiWNEgIk
+1 vote
by Master (925,400 points)
Hello, did you try alcatel flash tool