Welcome to SA Tech Help
Hi Guys,

I am having trouble flashing my Alcatel One Touch pop c7 7041x smart phone, I have tried using Sp Flash Tool as well as the Alcatel Mobile Upgrade s software and nothing seems to be working. The phone does not come on but when I plug it to a charger the white led light comes on. I have installed a lot of usb drivers enabling and disabling digital signature with no luck. I would really appreciate some constructive advise. Thanks.
in Alcatel by

2 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
Best answer
Hello
What error code did get on SP flash tool. Please use the comment button below to add more information. You can also watch this you tube video how  to flash this phone using SP flash tool walk through https://youtu.be/mtSMiWNEgIk
by (Genius) (20.2m points)
selected by
1 like 0 dislike
Hello, did you try alcatel flash tool
by (Professional) (354k points)