New questions often answered in 5 minutes.

Hi.is there any way to remove goggle account

in Phones and Tablets
by
+2 votes
230 views
Is there any method to bypass the google account verification after a hard reset.
0
by (Genius) (20.7m points)
Hello
Yes there are more than 1 methods depending on the phone model
0
by (Genius) (20.7m points)
What is your phone model number?

2 Answers

by (Genius) (20.7m points)
+1 vote
 
Best answer

Hello' Please try the instructions and report back to us.

  1. If you want to reset your phone to factory defaults, but don't remember your Google username and/or password, you can reset your password at https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/41078?co=GENIE.Platform, 
  2. Wait for 24 hours for the password reset to sync with all devices registered to the account.
  3. After 24 hours' turn on the phone, connect it to a Wi-Fi network and log in to one of the Google account synced with the phone using the new password.
by (Professional) (354k points)
+2 votes
Hello, please send the model number