New user registration have been temporarily suspended due to bad bots attacking the site. Till further notice. Please use the feedback feature for follow ups.

I forgot my pattern on my mobicel cherry tablet

in Mobicel Cherry Tablet
by
+2 votes
266 views
I can't remember my pattern
0
by (Genius) (21.5m points)
You hard reset your phone. Do you rember your google account login credential.

2 Answers

by (Genius) (21.5m points)
selected by
+1 vote
 
Best answer
Hello
Here are the instructions on the link below to hard reset your mobicel cherry. A hard reset should be able to erase the forgotten screen lock and remove any other software bug but please not that performing a hard reset on your mobicel cherry will delete any user data stored in phone memory and reset every user settings to factory default.
https://satechhelp.co.za/4904/how-to-hard-reset-the-mobicel-cherry-tablet
by (Master) (909k points)
0 votes
Also note that you will need internet access after a successful hard reset to verify your Google account.  However you can bypass that step if you no longer remember your Google account login credentials see the video here https://youtu.be/gWG3gqn3eBw for instructions.