Welcome to SA Tech Help
Is there a way to hard reset or flash the stylo maestro feature phone.
in Maestro by

2 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
Best answer
Hello
Currently we know not of any method for hard resetting this phone except for some special tool like volcano box mostly used by phone repair shops for flashing feature phones. I suggest you visit any phone repair shop for help on this phone model. Good luck. We hope to advice as soon as possible' should we find any verified  method.
by (Genius) (19.7m points)
selected by
0 like 0 dislike
My advice for you is this
Sell the phone to indians friends phone dealers then buy another feature phone. It will cost you about R80 to R100  to flash this phone at any repair shop.
by (Master) (719k points)