Welcome SA Tech Help.

Hisense U962 stuck on Terms and conditions

in Hisense
by (Genius) (21.6m points)
+1 vote
104 views
The Agree button is inactive can not be pressed

2 Answers

by (Genius) (21.6m points)
selected by
+1 vote
 
Best answer
Hello

To activate the "Agree" button you must scroll down until the end of the policy text.
by (Professional) (364k points)
+1 vote
Yu might need to change touch, or try to reload software or rotate screen