Welcome to SA Tech Help
My Phone can not connect to Wi-Fi and bluetooth
in Cellc-RSA by
recategorized by

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer
Hello
Have you recently installed app that can be linked Bluetooth or WiFi?  If yes uninstalled that app, reboot the Cell C summit and try using Bluetooth if still not working then reset the phone to factory default.

1. Go to settings
2. Backup and reset
3. Factory data reset and follow the on screen instructions to reset your phone.
A factory reset should be able to fix any bug on your Cell C summit.
by (Genius) (20m points)
0 0
If a factory reset does not fix it then see the second answer below.
0 like 0 dislike
Load software pr reset phone, or u can open phone and see if  Bluetooth antenna and WiFi cables are connected
by (Professional) (353k points)
SA Tech Help Q2A, where you can ask any question and receive answers from other members of the community'. SA Tech Help Q&A was created to be a free resource linking people with tech questions to experts who could provide answers. Since our launch in 2014, we have grown from a simple Q&A web site to providing additional help such as loans,roms, pricing information and more. All is completely free of charge. ... Do also NOTE that this website is a third party not directly affiliated with any company for which we offer support. If you not satisfied with the provided answer to your question' please use the reply/comment button below the answer section to request further assistance' You might want to add more info to support your question if necessary.