1 like 0 dislike
40 views
in Cellc-RSA by
recategorized by
My Phone can not connect to Wi-Fi and bluetooth

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
by Genius (53,998,040 points)
 
Best answer
Hello
Have you recently installed app that can be linked Bluetooth or WiFi?  If yes uninstalled that app, reboot the Cell C summit and try using Bluetooth if still not working then reset the phone to factory default.

1. Go to settings
2. Backup and reset
3. Factory data reset and follow the on screen instructions to reset your phone.
A factory reset should be able to fix any bug on your Cell C summit.
by Genius (53,998,040 points)
0 0
If a factory reset does not fix it then see the second answer below.
0 like 0 dislike
by Master (917,400 points)
Load software pr reset phone, or u can open phone and see if  Bluetooth antenna and WiFi cables are connected