1 like 0 dislike
21 views
in Android by
recategorized by
My android phone is stuck on fastboot. How to exit.

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
by Genius (51,746,860 points)
 
Best answer
Hello
Option 1
Press and hold the power button for 10 - 20 seconds or until the phone restarts.

Option 2
Remove the battery for 30 seconds.

Please comment the results below.
0 like 0 dislike
by Master (780,800 points)
Which phone model