New questions often answered in 5 minutes.
Phone won't turn on but shows a red light when connected to a live charger
0
by (Genius) (20.6m points)
This can also indicate a dead battery

2 Answers

by (Genius) (20.6m points)
0 votes
 
Best answer

Hello

This can mean two things

  1. The Software may be corrupted. You have to flash it as suggested by Mr tech below
  2. This may be related to hardware issues. May be the phone was dropped in water.
asked Oct 10 in Mobicel Trendy by Shoaepane theko It does not flash when flashing it
by (Professional) (354k points)
+1 vote

Get stock rom and flash it

You can download the ROM on the following sites

  1. www.saroms.co.za
  2. needrom.com