New questions often answered in 5 minutes.

How do i reset mobiprint 2

in MobiWire
by
+2 votes
451 views

I want to reset mobiprint 2 to factory default.

2 Answers

by (Genius) (21.2m points)
selected by
+1 vote
 
Best answer
Hello

Please follow the instructions on this link https://satechhelp.co.za/4971/common-hard-reset-steps-android-powered-devices and report back to us.
0
by (Master) (907k points)
I think the user is talking about the mobiwire mobile printer.
by (Master) (907k points)
0 votes
The reset option is supposed to be some where under settings if not there then look for a small pin reset hole either on the sides or back of the printer and use a paper clip or any related object (just make sure it is not sharp in the end) to press the button inside the that small hole to reset the printer