New questions often answered in 5 minutes.

Stylo Vs571 factory reset

in Stylo
by
+1 vote
1.2k views

2 Answers

by (Genius) (20.5m points)
0 votes
 
Best answer

  1. Turn off your Stylo VS571 smartphone
  2. Press and hold both Volume up and the Power button until it turns on.
  3. If you come across the "No command" mode then try the following to bypass it to recovery mode:
    Tap the Power key
    Tap the Volume down or up
    Tap the Volume down/up together with the Power key
  4. Scroll to 'Wipe data/ factory restore' (scroll with Volume Down)
  5. Confirm selection with the Power button
  6. Scroll to 'Yes---delete all user data'
  7. Again, confirm with the Power button
  8. Wait until you see Wiping complete
  9. Short press the Power button to 'Reboot now'.
  10. Please let us know if you need help.
0
by
This format doesn`t work it keeps on asking for protection privacy password
0
by
It doesn't work,it asks for a protection privacy password
by
0 votes
My stylo vs571 phone keep showing stylo on screen when turn on how do i get past it
0
by (Genius) (20.5m points)
Hello
You can try a hard reset first' see instructions on the answer above and if a hard reset does not fix then you will have flash it's main software.
asked Apr 23 in Stylo VS571 by anonymous I can get universal code