Welcome to SA Tech Help
Hello, well isn't there a manual way to create SD partitions on the device, without using a PC or windows software etc? The reason i say this is because I have 2 apps I downloaded from Google play store. I have Aparted and Apps2Sd. .. they both have a SD partition tool. Create, type in the figures, erase, format SD Card, etc. Problem I don't know the partition sizes, MB, Ext2, Fat32, Swap etc.
in Mobicel Cherry Tablet by
0 0
Beta, sell this tab, and buy a decent tab,
0 0
Can u send me the motherboard id of your tablet

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer
Have you tried dividing the size in 2 halves and see if that works. Please note that  Aparted or Apps2Sd  can not partition an unformated SD card.
by (Genius) (20.2m points)
0 like 0 dislike
by (Professional) (354k points)
SA Tech Help Q2A, where you can ask any question and receive answers from other members of the community'. SA Tech Help Q&A was created to be a free resource linking people with tech questions to experts who could provide answers. Since our launch in 2014, we have grown from a simple Q&A web site to providing additional help such as loans,roms, pricing information and more. All is completely free of charge. ... Do also NOTE that this website is a third party not directly affiliated with any company for which we offer support. If you not satisfied with the provided answer to your question' please use the reply/comment button below the answer section to request further assistance' You might want to add more info to support your question if necessary.