Welcome to SA Tech Help
Hello. Well on a serious note if you recall. My tablet once got stuck with the no command issue. I got it fixed and flashed. It seems it's motherboard was changed because it was opened at the back. It runs on andriod 4.4.2 kit kat OS, the motherboard Id or CPU is Mt8312c. It's rooted with Kingroot. I have a 8GB SD card. It gets detected by the device but nothing moves or transfers to the external SD Card without SD card partitions blah blah...Any help or advice you can give is highly appreciated. Which better or decent Tablet is out in the market I want to trade this one...and buy another tab
in Mobicel Cherry Tablet by

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer
Hello
There are a lot of complaints about this tab online, I strongly recommend a Huawei tablets since you mention trading or buying for/a new tablet.
by (Genius) (20m points)
0 like 0 dislike
Please send board id
by (Professional) (353k points)
SA Tech Help Q2A, where you can ask any question and receive answers from other members of the community'. SA Tech Help Q&A was created to be a free resource linking people with tech questions to experts who could provide answers. Since our launch in 2014, we have grown from a simple Q&A web site to providing additional help such as loans,roms, pricing information and more. All is completely free of charge. ... Do also NOTE that this website is a third party not directly affiliated with any company for which we offer support. If you not satisfied with the provided answer to your question' please use the reply/comment button below the answer section to request further assistance' You might want to add more info to support your question if necessary.