Welcome to SA Tech Help
Sassa code for balance doesn't work for telkom
in SA Tech Help by (Expert) (46k points)

2 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
Best answer
Hello
It is very simple to use the Cellphone banking feature if you receive your SASSA pay using your personal bank' Yes it is possible to use your personal bank to receive your SASSA pay' just visit your local SASSA office to make the switch.

Yes that is true and that code is not working on Postbank SASSA card holders too.
> You need the easypay SASSA card
> Use the cell phone number that is associated with your SASSA account
> The code is only working on Vodacom SA, MTN SA and Cell C SA.
If you used a Telkom/8ta number during your SASSA registering then you will have to visit your Local SASSA office  to update your number.
by
selected by
0 like 0 dislike
I dn't think the emoya manje works on Telkom...cause I've been strugling with it myself...me also being a Telkom user
by (Expert) (46k points)
0 0
Ohhh yes both Telkom and 8ta are not working on umoya manje.
SA Tech Help Q2A, where you can ask any question and receive answers from other members of the community'. SA Tech Help Q&A was created to be a free resource linking people with tech questions to experts who could provide answers. Since our launch in 2014, we have grown from a simple Q&A web site to providing additional help such as loans,roms, pricing information and more. All is completely free of charge. ... Do also NOTE that this website is a third party not directly affiliated with any company for which we offer support. If you not satisfied with the provided answer to your question' please use the reply/comment button below the answer section to request further assistance' You might want to add more info to support your question if necessary.