New questions often answered in 5 minutes.
0 votes
27 views
ago in Mobicel Echo Tab by
Hello. I need mobicel fever plus tablet, specifications. Eg is it a dual SIM, Ram and Rom sizes, dual flash camera, CPU specs, Android OS etc.

2 Answers

0 votes
ago by Master (993,400 points)
selected ago by
 
Best answer
Mobicel Fever 8GB 3G Tablet - Rose Gold

Metal Tablet with a beautiful premium finish and slim design with 7.0" WSVGA screen.

Specifications:
- Display: 7" HD Screen
- OS: Android 6.0
- Processor: 1.3Ghz Quad Core
- Memory: 1G RAM + 8G ROM
- Camera: 5MP Rear + 2 MP Front
- SIM: Dual SIM
- Network: GSM 3G, WiFi
- Connection: USB
- 3.5mm Audio Jack
- Wireless: WiFi
- Bluetooth
0 votes
ago by Genius (55,099,340 points)
Hello
Device type:    Tablet
Design:    Classic
Built-in phone:    YES icon
DualSIM:    YES icon
Dimensions (H/L/W):    192 x 109.9 x 9.9 mm, vol. 208.9 cm³
Display:    TN Color (16M) 600x1024 px (7.0") 170ppi
Touch screen:    YES icon
Battery:    Li-Ion 2650 mAh
Built-in memory:    YES icon8 GB
Memory card:    YES iconMicroSD/TransFlash max. 32 GB
RAM Memory:    1 GB
OS:    Android 6.0 Marshmallow
CPU #1 freq.:    1300.0 MHz (4-core