Welcome to SA Tech Help
Hello. I need mobicel fever plus tablet, specifications. Eg is it a dual SIM, Ram and Rom sizes, dual flash camera, CPU specs, Android OS etc.
in Mobicel Echo Tab by

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer
Mobicel Fever 8GB 3G Tablet - Rose Gold

Metal Tablet with a beautiful premium finish and slim design with 7.0" WSVGA screen.

Specifications:
- Display: 7" HD Screen
- OS: Android 6.0
- Processor: 1.3Ghz Quad Core
- Memory: 1G RAM + 8G ROM
- Camera: 5MP Rear + 2 MP Front
- SIM: Dual SIM
- Network: GSM 3G, WiFi
- Connection: USB
- 3.5mm Audio Jack
- Wireless: WiFi
- Bluetooth
by (Professional) (354k points)
selected by
0 like 0 dislike
Hello
Device type:    Tablet
Design:    Classic
Built-in phone:    YES icon
DualSIM:    YES icon
Dimensions (H/L/W):    192 x 109.9 x 9.9 mm, vol. 208.9 cm³
Display:    TN Color (16M) 600x1024 px (7.0") 170ppi
Touch screen:    YES icon
Battery:    Li-Ion 2650 mAh
Built-in memory:    YES icon8 GB
Memory card:    YES iconMicroSD/TransFlash max. 32 GB
RAM Memory:    1 GB
OS:    Android 6.0 Marshmallow
CPU #1 freq.:    1300.0 MHz (4-core
by (Genius) (20.2m points)
SA Tech Help Q2A, where you can ask any question and receive answers from other members of the community'. SA Tech Help Q&A was created to be a free resource linking people with tech questions to experts who could provide answers. Since our launch in 2014, we have grown from a simple Q&A web site to providing additional help such as loans,roms, pricing information and more. All is completely free of charge. ... Do also NOTE that this website is a third party not directly affiliated with any company for which we offer support. If you not satisfied with the provided answer to your question' please use the reply/comment button below the answer section to request further assistance' You might want to add more info to support your question if necessary.