New user registration have been temporarily suspended due to bad bots attacking the site. Till further notice. Please use the feedback feature for follow ups.

How to hard reset Techno pop smart phone

in Android
by (Genius) (21.4m points)
0 votes
194 views
Factory reset, reset to factory default, hard reset, forgot screen lock

2 Answers

by (Genius) (21.4m points)
0 votes
 
Best answer

Hello

Please follow the instructions on this video

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=b4Mhv6fkuog

by
0 votes

Please follow the instructions from this link https://www.satechhelp.co.za/4971/a-common-hard-reset-steps-for-android-powered-devices?show=4971#q4971  to hard reset your phone