New questions often answered in 5 minutes.

2 Answers

by (Genius) (10.4m points)
edited by
0 votes
 
Best answer

Hey Janep. Moneyline does not appear to have/use regional offices. One number appears to be used by the company. Their working hours are 08:00am to 16:00pm Monday to Friday (closed on weekends). Phone:+27 11 343 2086 and you should be routed just fine. If all is well, the money will be deposited to your SASSA social grant account. Please see the answer to a similar question here http://www.satechhelp.co.za/6596/Loan-Sassa-Social-Grant-Beneficiery to learn of your options.

by (Expert) (46.0k points)
0 votes
22752 ...u can SMS yr name to that no and one of grinrod bank agents will call u bck