Welcome to SA Tech Help
How can i buy airtime with my new sassa card if im not registered
in Other by

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer
Unfortunately u first need to register at any eazypay branch then u can start buying airtime from yr mobile...BT as far as I knw there's nothing for registering emoja manje online..
by (Expert) (43k points)
selected by
0 like 0 dislike
Hey Natasha, While you sadly will not be able to avail advance airtime via the SASSA Umoya Manje if not registered, do be advised that registration is completely free. Simply dial *130*4444# and follow the prompts.
by (Genius) (10.4m points)
edited by
0 0
Hi I have try and still not working
SA Tech Help Q2A, where you can ask any question and receive answers from other members of the community'. SA Tech Help Q&A was created to be a free resource linking people with tech questions to experts who could provide answers. Since our launch in 2014, we have grown from a simple Q&A web site to providing additional help such as loans,roms, pricing information and more. All is completely free of charge. ... Do also NOTE that this website is a third party not directly affiliated with any company for which we offer support. If you not satisfied with the provided answer to your question' please use the reply/comment button below the answer section to request further assistance' You might want to add more info to support your question if necessary.