New questions often answered in 5 minutes.

Hard reset the Telefunken TPAD-7A3GEA tablet.

in Telefunken Tablets
by
+1 vote
4.0k views

2 Answers

by (Genius) (10.4m points)
selected by
+1 vote
 
Best answer
Hi. While the tab is in off mode, try press the reset button in the little pin hole for 5-10 seconds and see what you get {see you do not see the green Android robot or so.
0
by (Genius) (10.4m points)
Do kindly comment if you require assistance.
0
by
It did not work any other suggestions
by (Genius) (21.2m points)
0 votes